Pre-Season Practice Bus Schedule

2019 Fall Pre-Season Practice Schedule

PLEASE NOTE, DROP-OFF TIMES ARE APPROXIMATE DEPENDING ON DEPARTURE TIME FROM PRACTICE

MONDAY, Aug. 19 - Practice 5:00pm-7:00pm

Upper Valley Pick-up  Drop-off
Smoot City Park 3:50 PM Pull out at SVMS 7:10 PM
Osmond Elementary 4:00 PM Swift Creek HS 7:15 PM
Fairvew Post Office 4:10 PM Grover City Park 7:25 PM
Auburn Post Office 4:25 PM Auburn Post Office 7:40 PM
Grover City Park 4:35 PM Fairvew Post Office 7:50 PM
Swift Creek HS 4:45 PM Osmond Elementary
8:00 PM
SVMS 4:50 PM Smoot City Park 8:10 PM

Lower Valley Pick-up  Drop-off
KJ's Alpine 3:30 PM Pull out at SVMS 7:10 PM
Etna Elementary 3:45 PM Bedford Post Office 7:30 PM
Freedom Church 3:55 PM Thayne Elementary 7:40 PM
SVR Post Office 4:05 PM SVR Post Office 7:55 PM
Thayne Elementary 4:20 PM Freedom Church 8:05 PM
Bedford Post Office 4:30 PM Etna Elementary 8:15 PM
SVMS 4:50 PM KJ's Alpine 8:30 PM

TUESDAY - THURSDAY, Aug. 20 - 22 Practice 6:00pm-8:00pm

Upper Valley Pick-up  Drop-off
Smoot City Park 4:50pm Pull out at SVMS 8:10pm
Osmond Elementary 5:00pm Swift Creek HS 8:15pm
Fairvew Post Office 5:10pm Grover City Park 8:25pm
Auburn Post Office 5:25pm Auburn Post Office 8:40pm
Grover City Park 5:35pm Fairvew Post Office 8:50pm
Swift Creek HS 5:45pm Osmond Elementary
9:00pm
SVMS 5:50pm Smoot City Park 9:10pm

Lower Valley Pick-up  Drop-off
KJ's Alpine 4:30pm Pull out at SVMS 8:10pm
Etna Elementary 4:45pm Bedford Post Office 8:30pm
Freedom Church 4:55pm Thayne Elementary 8:40pm
SVR Post Office 5:05 PM SVR Post Office 8:55pm
Thayne Elementary 5:20pm Freedom Church 9:05pm
Bedford Post Office 5:30pm Etna Elementary 9:15pm
SVMS 5:50pm KJ's Alpine 9:30pm